PRODUCTS & SOLUTIONS

    S/C 2000

    Dimensions

    width a) mm 650 - b) mm 812,5

    length upon request from continuous production process.

    Thickness

    from mm 0,6 to mm 1,5 - also non-standard on request.

    Materials

    Galvanized steel, coated or laminated; stainless steel, copper:
    - steel in compliance with the UNI EN 10147 Fe E 250 G type, available in hot galvanized with "sendzimir" process, pre-painted or plasticized galvanized.
    - Aluminum alloy 3103 H16 conforming to the UNI 9003/3 Standard or according to UNI 10372, available natural or pre-painted.
    - AISI 304 stainless steel, 2B finish, compliant with UNI 10372 Standards.
    - CORTEN.
    - Copper conformity with standards UNI EN 1172 - UNI 10372.

    Protective treatments for external support available

    polyester outdoor coating, silicone polyester, PVDF, thermoplastic class A

    LOADS TABLE

    PITCH BETWEEN SUPP.(m)
    SHEET TICKNESS(mm)
    MATERIAL
    MAXIMUM UNIFORMLY DISTRIBUTED LOAD (daN/m2) - DEFLECTION *
    Panel
    Thickness
    (mm)
    MaterialSheet
    thickness
    (mm)
    Pitch 'L' in meters between the supports
    1,00 1,50 2,00 2,50 3,00 3,50 3,75 4,00 4,25 4,50 4,75 5,00
    0ACCIAIO0,6 1467 652 366 198 115 72 58 48
    0ACCIAIO0,7 1724 766 431 233 135 85 69 57 47
    0ACCIAIO0,8 1981 880 495 268 155 97 79 65 54 46
    0ACCIAIO1,0 2496 1109 624 338 195 123 100 82 68 58
    0ACCIAIO1,2 3011 1338 752 408 236 148 121 99 83 70
    0ACCIAIO1,5 3783 1681 945 513 296 187 152 125 104 87
    MAXIMUM UNIFORMLY DISTRIBUTED LOAD (daN/m2) - DEFLECTION *
    Panel
    Thickness
    (mm)
    MaterialSheet
    thickness
    (mm)
    Pitch 'L' in meters between the supports
    1,00 1,50 2,00 2,50 3,00 3,50 3,75 4,00 4,25 4,50 4,75 5,00
    0ACCIAIO0,61575700393252175128111927664
    0ACCIAIO0,71883837470301209153131108907564
    0ACCIAIO0,82197976549351244179150124103877463
    0ACCIAIO1,0283712617094543152311901561301099380
    0ACCIAIO1,23490155187255838728122918815713211296
    0ACCIAIO1,5448519931121717498354287237197166141121

    Insights on the test report

    (Note) The report test given, is provided for information purposes only. Values and formulas should not be used to determine or calculate the flow rate of the panel. It is the responsibility and care of the customer and/or designer to draft appropriate calculations with specific reference for individual uses. The thicknesses and quality of steel defined in the report test above, does not represent a standard of product as the combination of thicknesses and materials is determined by the customer according to their technical requirements, therefore the customer and/or the designer are required to specify thickness, quality and type of materials that the producer will use in the construction of the panels.

    © 1999-2019, ISOLPACK SpA. All rights reserved.